Real Estate Australia

Search for all Real Estate Listings here with all the Real Estate agents fully featured with links to their properties and listings - Australian Real Estate For Sale - NSW Real Estate - QLD Real Estate

Real Estate

nsw real estate australia Real Estate sales and property guide

Real Estate

farms for sale property homes houses vacant land all for sale in Australia

Real Estate Australia

Australian Realestate

Australian Real Estate Agents and Property Sales Directory

Real Estate Australia

Home For Sale For Rent Agents Directory Positions Vacant Buyers Only Accommodation Contact

Search Over $631,563,158,052 of Real Estate For Sale Across Australia


ReNet P

ReNet P/L

PRIVACY POLICY

ReNet P/L respects your right to privacy. We are bound by the Australian National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000. Those principles regulate how we collect, store, use and disclose personal and other information about you and other data supplied to us from clients and other.

IMPORTANT: If you do not wish ReNet to obtain any of your information enabling ReNet to use this information as it sees fit, do not submit your details to ReNet or subscribe to any of our services in any way.

NOTE:We only receive information if you (or someone else) voluntarily submit's it into the ReNet database.

ReNet and others WILL use your information that is submitted for the purpose of Real Estate Marketing. Your information WILL be used for emails, phone calls and other. Your information can be removed at any time.

This policy statement applies to ANY websites that ReNet PTY LTD owns and sets out the policies of ReNet relating to information provided to us, or collected by us, through our internet sites.  Unless you give your express consent otherwise, the following policies govern how ReNet handles your information and safeguards your privacy.

Please note : Third-party internet sites accessible through our websites internet site, including internet sites created and operated by individual real estate and franchised offices, have separate privacy and data-collection practices which are not controlled by ReNet. ReNet takes no responsibility for these independent policies and will not be liable for any actions of third parties in implementing such policies. Please refer to those internet sites' own privacy policies to learn how they collect and use personal information about you.

Collecting Information About You and Storage of Collected Information

Information is directly collected from you (or others) by ReNet at locations for use by us as a business.

The information collected from you in accordance with the above procedures when you use either of the above facilities is stored on a computer database at a hosting site. The database storing information is usually only accessible by specifically authorised staff of ReNet and ReNet clients, and is usually password protected. Similarly, the database storing information is usually accessed by authorised staff, clients and others.

In addition to that information which you (or others) provide to ReNet while using our services, ReNet may maintain server logs regarding visits made to ReNet. Most internet sites maintain such server logs, and ReNet analyzes such logs in an effort to constantly improve the value of materials on the site. The server logs may contain personally identifiable information.

Cookies

A cookie is a small data file that certain web sites write to your web browser (your computer's hard drive) so it can later be read back from that browser. A cookie file can contain information such as a user ID that the site uses to track the pages you have visited on that site. If you are interested, more information on cookies can be found by visiting the Cookie Central web site at http://www.cookiecentral.com/. ReNet DOES use cookies.

Who is Authorised to Access Collected Information ?

The staff of ReNet, clients and others will from time to time access the information collected from or about you for the purposes of using it as set out in this Privacy Policy, or otherwise for lawful purposes.

General Information Security

ReNet has implemented technology and security features and strict policy guidelines to safeguard the privacy of personally identifiable information from unauthorised access or improper use, and we will continue to enhance our security procedures as new technology becomes available.

All information that is submited to us is transmitted directly to our internal database server. We take measures to protect this information while it is stored, including :

(a) Utilising a "firewall" to protect our internal computer systems and your stored personal information. A "firewall" is a barrier to unauthorised users to prevent access to our systems. Our firewall consists of a password system.

(b) Monitoring system activity logs to identify any unusual activity resulting from authorised and/or unauthorised individuals accessing our systems or making changes to stored information.

Use and Disclosure of Information

ReNet will not usually disclose any personal information other than mentioned in this privacy policy without your consent unless:

(a) such information must be provided in order to answer any of your queries submitted to this site or otherwise to provide you with a service which you have requested from us; or

(b) such information is required by law to be disclosed.

In the event that it is necessary to provide you with a service which you have requested from us, we may need to provide your personal information to external entities. When doing so we may use reasonable commercial endeavours to ensure that your personal information is not misused by the recipient.

Marketing

ReNet can and will use your information for Marketing purposes to you and others in an effort to market up-to-date and current real estate information to you, our clients and others.

If you are a registered user, an agent as link, a paying client or other, if you are receiving information and do not wish to receive this information any longer, you can delete yourself at anytime or email us at support @ renet.com.au and ask to be removed from the marketing list. We will notify you of our receipt of your request and we will use commercially reasonable efforts to remove your name from the marketing list, as requested, within about five (5) working days from the date of receipt of your request.

Records of your Information

Please send us an email at support @ renet.com.au if you wish to obtain a record of any information we may have collected during your usage of any of our websites.

Please note that a charge may apply to cover all reasonable costs that we may incur in providing you with access to your information.

We will take all reasonable steps to correct any information, which you show to be inaccurate, incomplete or out-of-date.

Correction and Updating of your Information

You will note that when you log into ReNet you are provided with the opportunity to update any record of information stored on our database.

Deletion of your Information

If you wish to completely delete any information you submit to ReNet, you may do so by at anytime yourself or by contacting us at support @ renet.com.au . We will notify you of our receipt of your request and we will use commercially reasonable efforts to functionally delete all such information from our database within about five (5) working days from the date of receipt of your request. Please note that it may be impossible to delete all of your information without some residual records remaining on our computer system because of automatically generated backups and records of deletions.

Problems or Complaints

If you have any further questions regarding this Privacy Policy, a problem with this site or wish to make a complaint, please contact us at support @ renet.com.au. If ReNet becomes aware of any concerns or problems we will take those matters raised seriously and will work to address your concerns.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

ReNet reserves the right to modify or amend this Privacy Policy at any time and for any reason without notice.

Australian Real Estate Guide - Australia

A division of
Real Estate Software
Real Estate Australia
Website by Webvertorials:
Australian Website Designers

ReNet.com.au Partners

APN logo RP Data logo
Home For Sale For Rent Agents Directory Positions Vacant Buyers Only Accommodation Contact

NSW Real Estate - Sydney Real Estate - Central Coast Real Estate - Newcastle Real Estate - Port Stephens Real Estate
Hunter Valley Real Estate - Tamworth Real Estate - Port Macquarie Real Estate - Coffs Harbour Real Estate - Ballina Real Estate
QLD Real Estate - Gold Coast Real Estate - Brisbane Real Estate - Sunshine Coast Real Estate - Rockhampton Real Estate
Mackay Real Estate - Airlie Beach Real Estate - Townsville Real Estate - Cairns Real Estate
Victorian Real Estate - Melbourne Real Estate - South Australian Real Estate - Adelaide Real Estate
Tasmanian Real Estate - Hobart Real Estate - West Australian Real Estate - Perth Real Estate
Northern Territory Real Estate - Darwin Real Estate
Rural Real Estate - Prestige Real Estate - Commercial Real Estate

Real Estate Australia

Real Estate Agents Software | 2004. All Rights Reserved. | Renet Privacy Policy

Real Estate Australia

Search for all Real Estate Listings here with all the Real Estate agents fully featured with links to their properties and listings - Australian Real Estate for sale - NSW Real Estate - QLD Real Estate

Real Estate

nsw real estate australia Real Estate sales and property guide

Real Estate

farms for sale property homes houses vacant land all for sale in Australia

Real Estate Australia

Real Estate Australia